M
ladybisonsports.org  is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by the Clearfield Area School District.
Lady Bison Basketball 2022-23 Schedule, Varsity & Jayvee's ~ 
Regular Season Games  ~
JV's at 6:00 p.m.,
Varsity Games at 7:30,
except as noted.
(may start earlier)
ladybisonsports.org
Basketball  ~  2022-2023
11-21-22





.
Lady Bison Basketball 2021-22 Schedule, Junior High "A" & "B"
Varsity Game Radio Coverage -

Games marked "P" will be
broadcast live on Passport Radio
98.5 FM & WCPA - 900 AM.
(Don Billotte & Wayne Wood)
Opponent                                          "B" Team Time              "A" Team Time
* Mountain League Games (& Curwensville) - "Full Slate" - These dates will include
      a Freshmen game prior to the JV's and a 7th-8th grade game before the Frosh
Mountain League ~
  Bald Eagle, Bellefonte, Clearfield, Hollidaysburg, Huntingdon,
    Penns Valley, Philipsburg-Osceola, Tyrone   ~    Mountain League Website ~                                                    JVs ~
 
Printable Schedules -
"A" Team ~





"B" Team ~




~  ~  ~
all Home Games will
be played in the
Bison (new) Gym
as part of a
Full Slate
Printable Schedule ~
Those marked "W" will be
broadcast live on WOKW 102.9

(Dave Marino & Jerry Stewart)
December 2022
 




January 2023









February 2023            

@ Curwensville
vs Philipsburg-Osceola
@ Hollidaysburg
vs Bald Eagle Area
vs Curwensville

@  Tyrone
vs Bellefonte
vs Huntingdon

@ Penns Valley
@ Philipsburg-Osceola
vs Hollidaysburg
@ Bald Eagle Area
vs Tyrone
@ Bellefonte

@ Huntingdon
vs Penns Valley

5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00

5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00

5:00
5:00
or click
All Varsity & JV Home Games are played in the Bison (new) Gym.

4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00

-
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
-
4:00

4:00
4:00
Any of the above Schedules may have errors and are subject to still further changes !!
Nov.       '22
Mon 28th
Tue 29th
Dec.       '22
Fri 2nd
Sat 3rd
Mon 5th
Wed 7th
Fri 9th

Tue 13th
Sat 17th

Tue 20th
Tue 27th

Jan.     '23
Tue 3rd
Fri 6th
Tues 10th

Wed 11th
Fri 13th
Mon 16th

Thu 19th

Mon 23rd
Thu 26th
Mon 30th
  Feb.       '23
Thu 2nd
Mon 6th
Tue 14th

West Branch - Scrimmage - 6:00
Mo Valley - Scrimmage - 5:00

TBA, Brookville, Tip-Off Tourney             3:00
TBA, Brookville, Tip-Off Tourney             tbd
Curwensville
- Varsity Only
Saint Marys - 7:15
Punxsutawney - 7:15
Philipsburg-Osceola *
Hollidaysburg * - 5:30
Bald Eagle *
Curwensville
- Varsity Only

Tyrone *
Bellefonte *

Huntingdon *
Du Bois Catholic - 7:15
Penns Valley *
Philipsburg - Osceola*
Hollidaysburg *
Bald Eagle * 
Tyrone *

Bellefonte *

Huntingdon *
Penns Valley *
Du Bois High - 7:15






M
M
M
M
M
M
M

M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M

M
M

M
  
Monday - 5th
Tueday - 13th
Friday - 16th
Tuesday - 20th
Tuesday - 27th

Tuesday - 3rd
Friday - 6th
Tuesday - 10th
Friday - 13th
Monday - 16th
Thursday - 19th
Monday - 23rd
Thursday - 26th
Monday - 30th

Thursday - 2nd
Monday - 6th






(
Full Slate)


"
"
"
"

"
"
"

"
"
"
"
"
"

"
"
   Max-Preps Page ( "M" )  Travel Directions ( "D" )
Radio




D
D
D



D



D


D
D
D

D

D


D

D
8[(N*hamyXKd






P





P


P



P

P
P



P
P






W
W

W


W

W
W



W

@
vs

@

@
@
vs
vs
vs

@
vs
vs

@
vs
vs

@
@
@
vs
@
vs
@

@
vs
@