ladybisonsports.org  is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by the Clearfield Area School District.
Lady Bison Basketball 2018-19 Schedule, Varsity & Jayvee's  
Regular Season Games  ~
JV's at 6:00 p.m.,
Varsity Games at 7:30,
except as noted.
(may start earlier)
ladybisonsports.org
Basketball  ~  2018-2019
9-7-18





.
Lady Bison Basketball 2018-19 Schedule, Freshmen / 7th & 8th Grade
Varsity Game Radio Coverage -

Games marked "POP" will be
broadcast live on PopRadio -93.1 FM
and WCPA - 900 AM.
(Don Billotte & Wayne Wood)



Those marked "WOKW" will be
broadcast live on WOKW 102.9

(Dave Marino & Bob E. Day)
  
Friday - 7th
Tuesday - 11th
Friday - 14th
Wednesday - 19th
Friday - 21st

Tuesday - 8th
Friday - 11th
Wednesday - 16th
Friday - 18th
Tuesday - 22nd
Friday - 25th
Wednesday - 30th

Friday - 1st
Tuesday - 5th
Wednesday - 6th
Friday -  8th
December 2018 
 




January 2019







February 2019        

5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00

5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00
5:00

5:00
5:00
4:00 **
5:00
Opponent                                          7th/8th Time              Freshmen Time
* Mountain League Games
           ( Freshmen ) - These dates will include a Freshmen game prior to the JV's and a 7th-8th grade game before the Frosh
Mountain League ~
  Bald Eagle, Bellefonte, Central, Clearfield, Huntingdon, Penns Valley, Philipsburg-Osceola, Tyrone
                                                                                                                                                                                                      Mountain League Website ~

4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00

4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00
4:00

4:00
4:00
5:00 *
4:00




Friday  - 7th
Saturday  - 8th
Tuesday - 11th
Friday - 14th
Monday - 17th
Wednesday - 19th
Friday - 21st
SATURDAY - 22nd
Thursday - 27th

Friday - 4th
Tuesday - 8th
Friday - 11th
Monday - 14th
Wednesday - 16th
Friday - 18th
Tuesday - 22nd
Wednesday - 23rd
Friday - 25th
Wednesday - 30th

Friday - 1st
Tuesday - 5th
Friday - 8th
Tuesday - 12th
 
Printable Schedules -
Freshman ~





7th & 8th Grade ~




~  ~  ~

all Home Games will
be played in the
Bison (new) Gym.

vs West Branch
@ Bald Eagle Area
@ Huntingdon
vs Philipsburg-Osceola
@ Tyrone

vs Penns Valley
@ Central High
vs Bellefonte
vs Bald Eagle Area
vs Huntingdon
@ Philipsburg-Osceola
vs Tyrone

@ Penns Valley
vs Central High
@ West Branch
@ Bellefonte
Printable Schedule ~
       Max-Preps Page ( "M" )    Travel Directions ( "D" )
Scrimmages TBA

   ~
Brookville Tournament - Varsity Only ~
Brookville Tournament - TBA
Brookville Tournament - TBA
@ Bald Eagle Area *
@ Huntingdon *
vs Brookville
vs Philipsburg-Osceola *
@ Tyrone *
4th Annual Alumni Game - 6:00 pm
vs Curwensville

@ Punxsutawney
vs Penns Valley *
@ Central High *
vs Du Bois
vs Bellefonte *
vs Bald Eagle Area *
vs Huntingdon *
vs Saint Marys
@ Philipsburg-Osceola *
vs Tyrone *

@ Penns Valley *
vs Central High *
@ Bellefonte *

@ Curwensville






( Freshmen )
"

"
"




"
"

"
"
"

"
"

"
"
"
December 2018

 
 









January 2019










February 2019              



* 7th-8th "B" Game
All Varsity & JV
Home Games 
are played in the
Bison (new) Gym.








M
M
M
M
M

M

M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M

M
M
M
M
Max-Preps Page - "M" Travel Directions - "D"
** 9th "A" Game




D

D

D


D



D

D





D


D


D
D