C.H.S. Girls' Fall 2019  Combined Fall Sports Schedule
  Lady Bison Volleyball
- 2020
9-9-20




.
ladybisonsports.org is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by the Clearfield Area School District
Volleyball - 2020
ladybisonsports.org
September
Wed 9th

Mon 14th

Tue 15th


Thu 17th

Mon 21st

Tue 22nd

Thu 24th

Mon 28th


Tue 29th

October
Thu 1st

Mon 5th


Tue 6th

Thu 8th

Mon 12th

Tue 13th

Thu 15th

Mon 19th

Tue 20th

Thu 22nd

Mon 26th

Tue 27th

DuBois Catholic - 5:00 ?

Tyrone*

Bellefonte*

Huntingdon*

Curwensville

Penns Valley*

Philipsburg-Osceola*

West Branch

Central High*

Bald Eagle*

Brookville

Tyrone*

Bellefonte*

West Branch

Huntingdon*

Penns Valley*

DuBois Catholic

Philipsburg-Osceola*

Central High*

Curwensville


Bald Eagle*
Also look at 2007 Volleyball - 
and 2008 , 20092010 , 2011 , 2012 , 2013 , 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 , 2019
                Date            Opponent                              Us/ Them  W/L  Record  League                  
  


@



@

@

@



@



@

@



@







@

@

@

The Progress                                       
                                                
lbsports.org
                                                  
The Clearfield Volleyball team returns seven letterwinners for 2020.
Back: Morgan Cheek, Paige Rhine, Olivia Bender.
Front: Lauren Ressler, Rachel Owens, Cassie Eamigh, Alaina Fedder.

Progress Photo by Jaclyn Yingling, used with permission.
Pre-Season Article ~
Game times are:
JV's at 6:00,
Varsity at 7:00
unless noted



0-3

2-3

1-3

1-3

0-3
Game Videos ~ 2019  ~ Other Years
Other 2020 Fall Lady Bison Sports -
* Mountain League Games                 

#
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
11
12
13
13
14
15
18
19
21
22
22
26
28

Name
Adelyn Ruiz
Danna Bender
Morgan Sattesahn
Kayla Reed
Ruby Singleton
Anna Twigg
Olivia Uncles
Rylee Ogden
Cassie Eamigh
Olivia Bender
Jaycee Wood
Samantha Campolong
Morgan Cheek
Paige Rhine
Lauren Ressler
Rachel Owens
Alaina Fedder
Olivia Rowles
Abbie Moore
Zoah Mandel
2020 Lady Bison Volleyball Numeric Roster ~

Class
9
10
10
11
9
9
9
10
12
11
10
9
12
12
11
12
10
9
10
9

Name ~
Danna Bender
Olivia Bender
Samantha Campolong
Morgan Cheek
Cassie Eamigh
Alaina Fedder
Zoah Mandel
Abbie Moore
Rylee Ogden
Rachel Owens
Kayla Reed
Lauren Ressler
Paige Rhine
Olivia Rowles
Adelyn Ruiz
Morgan Sattesahn
Ruby Singleton
Anna Twigg
Olivia Uncles
Jaycee Wood

#
4
13
14
15
12
22
28
26
11
21
7
19
18
22
4
6
8
8
9
13

Class
10
11
9
12
12
10
9
10
10
12
11
11
12
9
9
10
9
9
9
10
Clearfield Junior  High 2020 Volleyball Schedule ~              
                  Date           Opponent                                           
September ~






October
  
@

@
@



@
@

@


@

@

Tyrone*
Bellefonte
Huntingdon
Penns Valley
Philipsburg-Osceola
Central High

Bald Eagle
West Branch J.H. Tourney - 8:00 am
Tyrone
Bellefonte
Huntingdon
Penns Valley

Philipsburg-Osceola

Central High* (Spring Cove MS)
Bald Eagle*






.,,
'
.





L

L

L

L

L

Mon 14th

Tue 15th
Thu 17th
Tue 22nd

Thu 24th
Tue 29th

Thu 1st   . .
Sat 3rd

Tue 6th
Thu 8th
Tue 13th
Thu 15th
Tue 20th
Thu 22nd
Tue 27th
Junior High Game times are:
4:00 pm except for
W.B. Tourney
2020 Roster ~   

Seniors -  
  *Morgan Cheek, *Cassie Eamigh,
      *Rachel Owens, *Paige Rhine

Juniors -
   *Olivia Bender, Kayla Reed, *Lauren Ressler


Sophomores -
Danna Bender, *Alaina Fedder, Abbie Moore,
   Rylee Ogden, Morgan Sattesahn, Jaycee Wood

Freshmen -
    Samantha Campolong, Zoah Mandel,
     Olivia Rowles, Adelyn Ruiz, Ruby Singleton,
      Anna Twigg, Olivia Uncles



                          *Returning letterwinners.
Printable PDF Roster, 2020 Lady Bison Volleyball -

Position
OH
OH
SETTER
MH/OH
MH
MH
OH
SETTER
LIBERO
OH
MH
MH
OH
MH
SETTER
S/L
OH/LIBERO
OH
OH
OH/SETTER
2020 Lady Bison Volleyball Alpha Roster ~



0-1

0-2

0-3

0-4

0-5



0-1

0-2

0-3



0-4