ladybisonsports.org
Girls' Sports at Clearfield Area High School *
ladybisonsports.org is not  affiliated with or endorsed by the Clearfield Area School District.
8-12-17




.
2017-2018
Girls' Combined Fall Sports Schedule
GOLFA







@ Hollidaysburg Quad
.         Scotch Valley CC







@ B
ellefonte Quad
.                Nittany CC
@ Coudersport CC



H
ome vs. Bellefonte - canceled
.                       


Home vs. C
urwensville
.                       - CCCC


@
Philipsburg Quad  3 p.m.



@ DuBois
(TL) 10 a.m.





@ Curwensville
.     Eagles Ridge - 3:00
H
ome Quad* CCCC
                    
.  3:00


























* Quad Matches ~
Bellefonte, Clearfield,
  Hollidaysburg, P-O

All matches @ 3 p.m.
    except as noted.
SOCCER
A





@ Bishop Guilfoyle
.   V & JV @ - 5:30







vs. Central High - 6 pm *



@ H
untingdon - 6 pm

@ Bellefonte
- 4 pm



vs.Tyrone
- 6 pm

vs. Punxs'y
- 4 pm
.               Grass Field


@ C
urwensville - 4 pm *

@ Bald Eagle
- 6 pm



vs. Penns Valley
- 6 pm

@ P
hilipsburg - 4 pm



@ C
entral High - 4 pm *



vs. DuBois
- 11 am


vs. Huntingdon
- 6 pm

vs. Bellefonte
- 4 pm
.               Grass Field
@ Tyrone
- 4 pm



vs. Bald Eagle
- 6 pm

@ Brookville
- 5 pm *

@ Penns Valley
- 4 pm

vs. P
hilipsburg - 6 pm *





*
Varsity Only
All other games (except
BG) are Varsity first
followed by JV. No idea
why P-O is listed one way at  home but another
when away.
Individual Fall Sports Pages ~
refer to the individual team pages for contest times and other specifics
TENNIS
A

@ Brockway

vs. Punxsutawney



@ Huntingdon
- 3:15 pm

@ Bradford






@ Central High

@ Johnsonburg -
.                ppd. to 9/25


vs. Tyrone

@ Du Bois High -
3:15





@ Tyrone

vs. H
untingdon



vs. E
lk County Catholic

@ Johnsonburg

vs. Central High



vs.  Saint Marys






All matches @ 3:30 p.m.
        except as noted.



All of the following,
Dates TBA

d9 Singles
d9 Singles
d9 Round Team
d9 Doubles
d9 Team Finals

PIAA
Team
Championships


PIAA Individual
Championships
VOLLEYBALL
A











@ C
entral Mtn. Tourney
                   .   8:00 a.m.




vs. Penns Valley

vs. Curwensville

@ Philipsburg



@ Central High

@ B
rockway Tourney
                     .      9 a.m
vs. Brookville

vs. Bald Eagle



@ Tyrone



vs. Bellefonte



@ Huntingdon




@ Penns Valley

vs. Philipsburg

@ Brookville

vs. Central High



@ Bald Eagle

vs. Tyrone

@ Bellefonte

@ Curwensville

vs. Huntingdon


All matches ~
JV's @ 6:00 p.m.
Varsity @ 7:00
except as noted.

A
ugust
Thu 24th

Mon 28th

Tue 29th

Wed 30th

Wed 31st
 
S
eptember
Sat 2nd

Tue 5th

Wed 6th
 
Thu 7th

Mon 11th

Tues 12th

Wed 13th

Thu 14th

Sat 16th

Mon 18th

Tue 19th

Wed 20th

Thu 21st

Mon 25th

Tue 26th

Wed 27th

Thu 28th

Sat 30th

October
Tue 3rd

Thu 5th

Mon 9th

Tue 10th

Wed 11th

Thu 12th

Tue 17th

Thu 19th

Mon 23rd

Tue 24th
FOOTBALL ~


Fri 8/25 -
vs. Du Bois







Fri 9/1 -
vs. Penns Valley









Fri 9/8 - @ Central High







Fri 9/15 -
vs. Huntingdon









Fri 9/22 -
@ Central Mountain







Fri 9/29 -
@ Bellefonte






Fri 10/6 -
vs. Tyrone







Fri 10/13 -
vs. Bald Eagle Area



Fri 10/20 -
@ Philipsburg-Osceola



Fri 10/27 -
@ Karns City

Aug.
8/24

8/28

8/29

8/30

8/31
 
S
ept.
9/2

9/5

9/6
 
9/7

9/11

9/12

9/13


9/14

9/16

9/18

9/19

9/20

9/21

9/25

9/26

9/27

9/28

9/30

Oct.

10/3

10/5

10/9

10/10

10/11

10/12

10/17

10/19

10/23

10/24